Results of Russia 2018 group matches

June 29, 2018
Russia 2018 Kick-offs:
Thursday 14 June
14 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group A
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
RUS
Russia
5-0
KSA
Saudi Arabia
Friday 15 June
15 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group A
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
FULL-TIME
EGY
Egypt
0-1
URU
Uruguay
15 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group B
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
FULL-TIME
MAR
Morocco
0-1
IRN
IR Iran
15 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group B
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
FULL-TIME
POR
Portugal
3-3
ESP
Spain
Saturday 16 June
16 Jun 2018 – 13:00 Local time
Group C
Kazan Arena
Kazan
FULL-TIME
FRA
France
2-1
AUS
Australia
16 Jun 2018 – 16:00 Local time
Group D
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
ARG
Argentina
1-1
ISL
Iceland
16 Jun 2018 – 19:00 Local time
Group C
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
FULL-TIME
PER
Peru
0-1
DEN
Denmark
16 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group D
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
FULL-TIME
CRO
Croatia
2-0
NGA
Nigeria
Sunday 17 June
17 Jun 2018 – 16:00 Local time
Group E
Samara Arena
Samara
FULL-TIME
CRC
Costa Rica
0-1
SRB
Serbia
17 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group F
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
GER
Germany
0-1
MEX
Mexico
17 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group E
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
FULL-TIME
BRA
Brazil
1-1
SUI
Switzerland
Monday 18 June
18 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group F
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
FULL-TIME
SWE
Sweden
1-0
KOR
Korea Republic
18 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group G
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
FULL-TIME
BEL
Belgium
3-0
PAN
Panama
18 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group G
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
FULL-TIME
TUN
Tunisia
1-2
ENG
England
Tuesday 19 June
19 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group H
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
FULL-TIME
COL
Colombia
1-2
JPN
Japan
19 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group H
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
POL
Poland
1-2
SEN
Senegal
19 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group A
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
FULL-TIME
RUS
Russia
3-1
EGY
Egypt
Wednesday 20 June
20 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group B
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
POR
Portugal
1-0
MAR
Morocco
20 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group A
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
FULL-TIME
URU
Uruguay
1-0
KSA
Saudi Arabia
20 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group B
Kazan Arena
Kazan
FULL-TIME
IRN
IR Iran
0-1
ESP
Spain
Thursday 21 June
21 Jun 2018 – 16:00 Local time
Group C
Samara Arena
Samara
FULL-TIME
DEN
Denmark
1-1
AUS
Australia
21 Jun 2018 – 20:00 Local time
Group C
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
FULL-TIME
FRA
France
1-0
PER
Peru
21 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group D
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
FULL-TIME
ARG
Argentina
0-3
CRO
Croatia
Friday 22 June
22 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group E
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
FULL-TIME
BRA
Brazil
2-0
CRC
Costa Rica
22 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group D
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
FULL-TIME
NGA
Nigeria
2-0
ISL
Iceland
22 Jun 2018 – 20:00 Local time
Group E
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
FULL-TIME
SRB
Serbia
1-2
SUI
Switzerland
Saturday 23 June
23 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group G
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
BEL
Belgium
5-2
TUN
Tunisia
23 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group F
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
FULL-TIME
KOR
Korea Republic
1-2
MEX
Mexico
23 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group F
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
FULL-TIME
GER
Germany
2-1
SWE
Sweden
Sunday 24 June
24 Jun 2018 – 15:00 Local time
Group G
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
FULL-TIME
ENG
England
6-1
PAN
Panama
24 Jun 2018 – 20:00 Local time
Group H
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
FULL-TIME
JPN
Japan
2-2
SEN
Senegal
24 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group H
Kazan Arena
Kazan
FULL-TIME
POL
Poland
0-3
COL
Colombia
Monday 25 June
25 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group A
Samara Arena
Samara
FULL-TIME
URU
Uruguay
3-0
RUS
Russia
25 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group A
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
FULL-TIME
KSA
Saudi Arabia
2-1
EGY
Egypt
25 Jun 2018 – 20:00 Local time
Group B
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
FULL-TIME
ESP
Spain
2-2
MAR
Morocco
25 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group B
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
FULL-TIME
IRN
IR Iran
1-1
POR
Portugal
Tuesday 26 June
26 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group C
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
FULL-TIME
AUS
Australia
0-2
PER
Peru
26 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group C
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
DEN
Denmark
0-0
FRA
France
26 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group D
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
FULL-TIME
NGA
Nigeria
1-2
ARG
Argentina
26 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group D
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
FULL-TIME
ISL
Iceland
1-2
CRO
Croatia
Wednesday 27 June
27 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group F
Kazan Arena
Kazan
FULL-TIME
KOR
Korea Republic
2-0
GER
Germany
27 Jun 2018 – 19:00 Local time
Group F
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
FULL-TIME
MEX
Mexico
0-3
SWE
Sweden
27 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group E
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
FULL-TIME
SRB
Serbia
0-2
BRA
Brazil
27 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group E
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
FULL-TIME
SUI
Switzerland
2-2
CRC
Costa Rica
Thursday 28 June
28 Jun 2018 – 17:00 Local time
Group H
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
FULL-TIME
JPN
Japan
0-1
POL
Poland
28 Jun 2018 – 18:00 Local time
Group H
Samara Arena
Samara
FULL-TIME
SEN
Senegal
0-1
COL
Colombia
28 Jun 2018 – 21:00 Local time
Group G
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
FULL-TIME
PAN
Panama
1-2
TUN
Tunisia
28 Jun 2018 – 20:00 Local time
Group G
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
FULL-TIME
ENG
England
0-1
BEL
Belgium
SOURCE: fifa.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *